Category talk:Housing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable" |+ Categorized Housing Entries ! Concepts !! Movements & Projects !! Articles/Videos !! Books |- | 3D Mud House Printing || Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts || Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution || |- | 596 Acres || Champlain Housing Trust || Al Jeffery on the Coliving Experience of Base in Melbourne || |- | Accessory Dwelling Unit || Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community || Alastair Parvin on Wiki...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Categorized Housing Entries | |+ Categorized Housing Entries | ||
! Concepts | ! Concepts & Practices !! Place-Specific | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Mud House Printing || | | [[3D Mud House Printing]] || [[ADDress - Japan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Accessory Dwelling Unit]] || [[Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities]] || [[Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning]] || [[Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Barn Raising]] || [[Barcelona Environmental Ordinance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Baugruppen Housing Model]] || [[Barcelona Rooftops]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[CURA Pods]] || [[Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Co-Living]] || [[Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Co-Living Spaces]] || [[Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Collaborative Housing]] || [[Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Common Co-Living]] || [[CLT Brussels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Common Good Placemaking]] || [[Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Common House]] || [[Catalonian Collaborative Housing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Commoning Housing]] || [[Champlain Housing Trust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna | | [[Commons Law for Housing]] || [[City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Community Control of Land and Housing]] || [[Community Land Trust of Brussels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Community Pools]] || [[Cooperative Housing in Egypt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Community Supported Shelters]] || [[Cooperative Housing in Wales]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Community-Led Housing]] || [[Cooperative Housing in Zurich]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing]] || [[Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cooperative Housing]] || [[Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cooperative and Mutual Housing]] || [[East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks]] || [[European CLT Partnership SHICC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Copyleft for Housing]] || [[Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Crowdbuilding]] || [[German Real Estate Expropriation Movement]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[DGML in the Construction Sector]] || [[Grassroots Housing Activism in London]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[DIY Container Housing]] || [[Housing Cooperatives Germany]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification]] || [[Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making]] || [[Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deliberative Housing Development Model || | | [[Deliberative Housing Development Model]] || [[Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative]] || [[Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons]] || [[Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Energy-Producing Houses]] || [[Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Equitable Regulation of Rentals]] || [[La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Equity Coop]] || [[La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Equity-Based Urban Planning]] || [[Lilac Cohousing - Leeds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fully Mutual Housing Coop]] || [[Living Lots NYC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Global Co-Living Providers]] || [[London Community Land Trust]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hack a Home]] || [[Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Houses as Self-Managed Entities]] || [[Squatters' Movement in Europe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Housing Commons]] || [[Squatting Europe Kollective]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Housing Communes]] || [[Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Internet of Things in the Home]] || [[Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Land Bank]] || [[Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Land Trusts for Housing]] || [[Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Land-Based DAO Directory]] || [[Vancouver CLT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Landlordism]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Limited-Equity Cooperatives]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Social Temporary Use Network]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Solar Residential Design]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Solar Thermal Ordinance]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Space Craft Systems]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TechEquity]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Techquity]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Temporary Use Platforms]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tiny House Communities for the Homeless]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Universal Sustainable Habitat Development]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Space | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Additional Categories | |||
! Movements & Projects !! People !! Articles/Books/Media | |||
|- | |||
| [[596 Acres]] || [[Ale Fernandez]] || [[Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allianza Solidaria]] || [[Antoniadis Panayotis]] || [[Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anti-Eviction Movement]] || [[Daniela Festa]] || [[Carving Out the Commons]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Babayagas House]] || [[Geert De Pauw]] || [[Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[BioMASON]] || [[Joy Lohmann]] || [[Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cabin DAO]] || || [[How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Casa Jasmina]] || || [[What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Casa Netural]] || || [[William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Champlain Housing Trust]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coin Street Community Builders]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commons Hospitality Network]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edith Maryon Stiftung]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Embassy]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Embassy Network]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Equitable Cooperative Housing Project]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[FOUNDhouse]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fab Lab House]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[FairBnB]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Federation of Housing Commons]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flowtown]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[FreeHouse]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ghost House Tax]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Green Open Homes Network]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Habitatge Social]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Haight St Commons]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Housing Cooperative]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Indigenia House-Free Commons]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Life Lease Coop]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[SquareOne Villages]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Swap and Surf]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Vivihouse]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WikiHouse | | [[WikiHouse]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WikiTeers | | [[WikiTeers]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Wooncoop]] || || | ||
|} | |} | ||