Category talk:Housing: Difference between revisions

From P2P Foundation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
! Concepts & Practices !! Place-Specific  
! Concepts & Practices !! Place-Specific  
|-
|-
| Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing || Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam
| 3D Mud House Printing || ADDress - Japan
|-
|-
| Community Pools || Lilac Cohousing - Leeds
| Accessory Dwelling Unit || Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution
|-
|-
| Community Supported Shelters || Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim
| Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities || Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand
|-
|-
| Community-Led Housing || European CLT Partnership SHICC
| Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning || Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston
|-
|-
| Cooperative and Mutual Housing || Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts
| Barn Raising || Barcelona Environmental Ordinance
|-
|-
| Cooperative Housing || Champlain Housing Trust
| Baugruppen Housing Model || Barcelona Rooftops
|-
|-
| Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks || Community Land Trust of Brussels
| CURA Pods || Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance
|-
|-
| Land Trusts for Housing || Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales
| Co-Living || Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords
|-
|-
| Limited-Equity Cooperatives || Cooperative Housing in Egypt
| Co-Living Spaces || Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya
|-
|-
| Social Temporary Use Network || Cooperative Housing in Wales
| Collaborative Housing || Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe
|-
|-
| Temporary Use Platforms || Cooperative Housing in Zurich
| Common Co-Living || CLT Brussels
|-
|-
| Tiny House Communities for the Homeless || East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative
| Common Good Placemaking || Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts
|-
|-
| Global Co-Living Providers || Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich
| Common House || Catalonian Collaborative Housing
|-
|-
| Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities || Housing Cooperatives Germany
| Commoning Housing || Champlain Housing Trust
|-
|-
| Solar Residential Design || Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland
| Commons Law for Housing || City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna
|-
|-
| Solar Thermal Ordinance || Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil
| Community Control of Land and Housing || Community Land Trust of Brussels
|-
|-
| Hack a Home || Squatters' Movement in Europe
| Community Pools || Cooperative Housing in Egypt
|-
|-
| 3D Mud House Printing || ADDress - Japan
| Community Supported Shelters || Cooperative Housing in Wales
|-
|-
| Baugruppen Housing Model || City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna
| Community-Led Housing || Cooperative Housing in Zurich
|-
|-
| TechEquity || CLT Brussels
| Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing || Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales
|-
|-
| Equity-Based Urban Planning || Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada
| Cooperative Housing || Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015
|-
|-
| Deliberative Housing Development Model || Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich
| Cooperative and Mutual Housing || East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative
|-
|-
| Communes || Living Lots NYC
| Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks || European CLT Partnership SHICC
|-
|-
| Techquity || Vancouver CLT
| Copyleft for Housing || Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich
|-
|-
| Internet of Things in the Home || Squatting Europe Kollective
| Crowdbuilding || German Real Estate Expropriation Movement
|-
|-
| Houses as Self-Managed Entities || Co-Hab Athens
| DGML in the Construction Sector || Grassroots Housing Activism in London
|-
|-
| Landlordism || Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand
| DIY Container Housing || Housing Cooperatives Germany
|-
|-
| Accessory Dwelling Unit || Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords
| Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification || Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland
|-
|-
| Crowdbuilding || Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston
| Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making || Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada
|-
|-
| Cohousing for Single Mothers || Barcelona Environmental Ordinance
| Deliberative Housing Development Model || Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium
|-
|-
| Universal Sustainable Habitat Development || Barcelona Rooftops
| Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative || Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco
|-
|-
| Land-Based DAO Directory || Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance
| Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons || Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich
|-
|-
| Fully Mutual Housing Coop || Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya
| Energy-Producing Houses || Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil
|-
|-
| Co-Living || Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe
| Equitable Regulation of Rentals || La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona
|-
|-
| Space Craft Systems || Catalonian Collaborative Housing
| Equity Coop || La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia
|-
|-
| Copyleft for Housing || Commodifying Danish Housing Commons
| Equity-Based Urban Planning || Lilac Cohousing - Leeds
|-
|-
| Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities || COMON - Study of Real Estate Commons in France
| Fully Mutual Housing Coop || Living Lots NYC
|-
|-
| Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing || Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015
| Global Co-Living Providers || London Community Land Trust
|-
|-
| Barn Raising || German Real Estate Expropriation Movement
| Hack a Home || Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim
|-
|-
| Co-Living Spaces || Grassroots Housing Activism in London
| Houses as Self-Managed Entities || Squatters' Movement in Europe
|-
|-
| Collaborative Housing || La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona
| Housing Commons || Squatting Europe Kollective
|-
|-
| CURA Pods || La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia
| Housing Communes || Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam
|-
|-
| Energy-Producing Houses || London Community Land Trust
| Internet of Things in the Home || Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme
|-
|-
| Equity Coop || Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution
| Land Bank || Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti
|-
|-
| Housing Communes || Al Jeffery on the Coliving Experience of Base in Melbourne
| Land Trusts for Housing || Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives
|-
|-
| Land Bank || Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium
| Land-Based DAO Directory || Vancouver CLT
|-
|-
| Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities || Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco
| Landlordism ||  
|-
|-
| Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning || Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme
| Limited-Equity Cooperatives ||  
|-
|-
| Common Co-Living || Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti
| Social Temporary Use Network ||  
|-
|-
| Common Good Placemaking || Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives
| Solar Residential Design ||  
|-
|-
| Common House ||  
| Solar Thermal Ordinance ||  
|-
|-
| Commoning Housing ||  
| Space Craft Systems ||  
|-
|-
| Commons Law for Housing ||  
| Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities ||  
|-
|-
| Community Control of Land and Housing ||  
| TechEquity ||  
|-
|-
| Cooperatives as Urban Housing Commons ||  
| Techquity ||  
|-
|-
| Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification ||  
| Temporary Use Platforms ||  
|-
|-
| Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making ||  
| Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation ||  
|-
|-
| DGML in the Construction Sector ||  
| Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs ||  
|-
|-
| Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative ||  
| Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing ||  
|-
|-
| Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons ||  
| Tiny House Communities for the Homeless ||  
|-
|-
| DIY Container Housing ||  
| Universal Sustainable Habitat Development ||  
|-
|-
| Equitable Regulation of Rentals ||
| Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities ||  
|-
| Housing Commons ||
|-
| Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation ||
|-
| Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs ||  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 138: Line 132:
! Movements & Projects !! People !! Articles/Books/Media
! Movements & Projects !! People !! Articles/Books/Media
|-
|-
| Vivihouse || Ale Fernandez || What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space
| 596 Acres || Ale Fernandez || Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse
|-
|-
| FairBnB || Daniela Festa || How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places
| Allianza Solidaria || Antoniadis Panayotis || Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016
|-
|-
| WikiHouse || Joy Lohmann || Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private
| Anti-Eviction Movement || Daniela Festa || Carving Out the Commons
|-
|-
| Life Lease Coop || Geert De Pauw || Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities
| Babayagas House || Geert De Pauw || Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private
|-
|-
| Flowtown || Antoniadis Panayotis || Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse
| BioMASON || Joy Lohmann || Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities
|-
|-
| Fab Lab House ||  || Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016
| Cabin DAO ||  || How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places
|-
|-
| 596 Acres ||  || Carving Out the Commons
| Casa Jasmina ||  || What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space
|-
|-
| Embassy ||  || William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing
| Casa Netural ||  || William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing
|-
|-
| FOUNDhouse ||  || Wooncoop
| Champlain Housing Trust ||  || Wooncoop
|-
|-
| FreeHouse ||  ||  
| Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community ||  ||  
|-
|-
| WikiTeers ||  ||  
| Coin Street Community Builders ||  ||  
|-
|-
| BitHouse ||  ||  
| Commons Hospitality Network ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Champlain Housing Trust ||  ||
| Edith Maryon Stiftung ||  ||  
|-
| Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Coin Street Community Builders ||  ||  
| Embassy ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Embassy Network ||  ||  
| Embassy Network ||  ||  
Line 172: Line 164:
| Equitable Cooperative Housing Project ||  ||  
| Equitable Cooperative Housing Project ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich ||  ||
| FOUNDhouse ||  ||  
|-
| Green Open Homes Network ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Housing Cooperative ||  ||  
| Fab Lab House ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Swap and Surf ||  ||  
| FairBnB ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Ghost House Tax ||  ||  
| Federation of Housing Commons ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Allianza Solidaria ||  ||  
| Flowtown ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Babayagas House ||  ||  
| FreeHouse ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Cabin DAO ||  ||  
| Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Casa Jasmina ||  ||  
| Ghost House Tax ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Casa Netural ||  ||  
| Green Open Homes Network ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Habitatge Social ||  ||  
| Habitatge Social ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Anti-Eviction Movement ||  ||  
| Haight St Commons ||  ||  
|-
|-
| BioMASON ||  ||  
| Housing Cooperative ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Commons Hospitality Network ||  ||  
| Indigenia House-Free Commons ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Edith Maryon Stiftung ||  ||  
| Life Lease Coop ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Federation of Housing Commons ||  ||  
| SquareOne Villages ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Haight St Commons ||  ||  
| Swap and Surf ||  ||  
|-
|-
| Indigenia House-Free Commons ||  ||  
| Vivihouse ||  ||  
|-
|-
| SquareOne Villages ||  ||  
| WikiHouse ||  ||  
|-
|-
| CoAbode ||  ||
| WikiTeers ||  ||  
|-
| Crowdmove ||  ||  
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:11, 31 January 2025

Categorized Housing Entries
Concepts & Practices Place-Specific
3D Mud House Printing ADDress - Japan
Accessory Dwelling Unit Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution
Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand
Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston
Barn Raising Barcelona Environmental Ordinance
Baugruppen Housing Model Barcelona Rooftops
CURA Pods Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance
Co-Living Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords
Co-Living Spaces Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya
Collaborative Housing Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe
Common Co-Living CLT Brussels
Common Good Placemaking Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts
Common House Catalonian Collaborative Housing
Commoning Housing Champlain Housing Trust
Commons Law for Housing City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna
Community Control of Land and Housing Community Land Trust of Brussels
Community Pools Cooperative Housing in Egypt
Community Supported Shelters Cooperative Housing in Wales
Community-Led Housing Cooperative Housing in Zurich
Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales
Cooperative Housing Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015
Cooperative and Mutual Housing East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative
Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks European CLT Partnership SHICC
Copyleft for Housing Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich
Crowdbuilding German Real Estate Expropriation Movement
DGML in the Construction Sector Grassroots Housing Activism in London
DIY Container Housing Housing Cooperatives Germany
Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland
Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada
Deliberative Housing Development Model Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium
Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco
Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich
Energy-Producing Houses Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil
Equitable Regulation of Rentals La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona
Equity Coop La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia
Equity-Based Urban Planning Lilac Cohousing - Leeds
Fully Mutual Housing Coop Living Lots NYC
Global Co-Living Providers London Community Land Trust
Hack a Home Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim
Houses as Self-Managed Entities Squatters' Movement in Europe
Housing Commons Squatting Europe Kollective
Housing Communes Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam
Internet of Things in the Home Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme
Land Bank Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti
Land Trusts for Housing Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives
Land-Based DAO Directory Vancouver CLT
Landlordism
Limited-Equity Cooperatives
Social Temporary Use Network
Solar Residential Design
Solar Thermal Ordinance
Space Craft Systems
Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities
TechEquity
Techquity
Temporary Use Platforms
Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation
Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs
Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing
Tiny House Communities for the Homeless
Universal Sustainable Habitat Development
Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities
Additional Categories
Movements & Projects People Articles/Books/Media
596 Acres Ale Fernandez Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse
Allianza Solidaria Antoniadis Panayotis Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016
Anti-Eviction Movement Daniela Festa Carving Out the Commons
Babayagas House Geert De Pauw Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private
BioMASON Joy Lohmann Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities
Cabin DAO How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places
Casa Jasmina What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space
Casa Netural William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing
Champlain Housing Trust Wooncoop
Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community
Coin Street Community Builders
Commons Hospitality Network
Edith Maryon Stiftung
Embassy
Embassy Network
Equitable Cooperative Housing Project
FOUNDhouse
Fab Lab House
FairBnB
Federation of Housing Commons
Flowtown
FreeHouse
Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich
Ghost House Tax
Green Open Homes Network
Habitatge Social
Haight St Commons
Housing Cooperative
Indigenia House-Free Commons
Life Lease Coop
SquareOne Villages
Swap and Surf
Vivihouse
WikiHouse
WikiTeers