Research Funding: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PILLAR''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PILLAR''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''CALL''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''CALL''' | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''CONDITIONS - TYPE OF ACTION''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''CONDITIONS - TYPE OF ACTION''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DEADLINE''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DEADLINE''' | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Horizon 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PILLAR''' | ||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''CALL''' | ||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''TOPICS''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DESCRIPTION - LINK''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''CONDITIONS - TYPE OF ACTION''' | |||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DEADLINE''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |||| | |||
|rowspan="3"|Societal Challenges | |||
|INNOVATIVE, SUSTAINABLE AND INCLUSIVE BIOECONOMY (H2020-ISIB-2015-2) | |||
|"Unlocking the growth potential of rural areas through enhanced governance and social innovation | |||
(ISIB-03-2015)" | |||
|Thorough analysis of social innovation in agriculture, forestry and rural development, encompassing its complexity and various dimensions as well as its impact on unfolding the territorial capital in different regional contexts - address the role of different policy instruments, other relevant incentives and diverse entities - support more sustainable agri-food and forestry systems and rural development - improve territorial governance and pave the way for an integrated approach to rural development - allow policy makers and the local communities to improve the formulation and delivery of relevant policies as well as to shape such programmes that explicitly foster the creation of sustainable social innovations | |||
http://ec.europa.eu/research/participants/portal/desktop/en/opportunities/h2020/topics/2301-isib-03-2015.html | |||
|RESEARCH & INNOVATION ACTIONS, EUR 6 million (100% funding) | |||
|3/2/2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||| | |rowspan="2"|SUSTAINABLE FOOD SECURITY (H2020-SFS-2015-2) | ||
|Small farms but global markets: the role of small and family farms in food and nutrition security (SFS-18-2015) | |||
|Assess the role of family farms and other small food businesses and particularly those with small structures in achieving sustainable Food and Nutrition Security (FNS) | |||
http://ec.europa.eu/research/participants/portal/desktop/en/opportunities/h2020/topics/2344-sfs-18-2015.html | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|"Strategies for crop productivity, stability and quality | |||
(SFS-05-2015)" | |||
|propose smart approaches and tools to improve identification, prediction and introduction of useful genetic variation in crops, as well as favourable combinations of genotypes and management practices in a range of environments - holistic crop improvement | |||
http://ec.europa.eu/research/participants/portal/desktop/en/opportunities/h2020/topics/2338-sfs-05-2015.html | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 25 October 2014
| PILLAR | CALL | TOPICS | DESCRIPTION - LINK | CONDITIONS - TYPE OF ACTION | DEADLINE |
| PILLAR | CALL | TOPICS | DESCRIPTION - LINK | CONDITIONS - TYPE OF ACTION | DEADLINE |
| Societal Challenges | INNOVATIVE, SUSTAINABLE AND INCLUSIVE BIOECONOMY (H2020-ISIB-2015-2) | "Unlocking the growth potential of rural areas through enhanced governance and social innovation
(ISIB-03-2015)" |
Thorough analysis of social innovation in agriculture, forestry and rural development, encompassing its complexity and various dimensions as well as its impact on unfolding the territorial capital in different regional contexts - address the role of different policy instruments, other relevant incentives and diverse entities - support more sustainable agri-food and forestry systems and rural development - improve territorial governance and pave the way for an integrated approach to rural development - allow policy makers and the local communities to improve the formulation and delivery of relevant policies as well as to shape such programmes that explicitly foster the creation of sustainable social innovations | RESEARCH & INNOVATION ACTIONS, EUR 6 million (100% funding) | 3/2/2015 |
| SUSTAINABLE FOOD SECURITY (H2020-SFS-2015-2) | Small farms but global markets: the role of small and family farms in food and nutrition security (SFS-18-2015) | Assess the role of family farms and other small food businesses and particularly those with small structures in achieving sustainable Food and Nutrition Security (FNS) | |||
| "Strategies for crop productivity, stability and quality
(SFS-05-2015)" |
propose smart approaches and tools to improve identification, prediction and introduction of useful genetic variation in crops, as well as favourable combinations of genotypes and management practices in a range of environments - holistic crop improvement
|