Category talk:Housing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Categorized Housing Entries | |+ Categorized Housing Entries | ||
! Concepts & Practices !! | ! Concepts & Practices !! Place-Specific | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing || | | Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing || Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Community Pools || Lilac Cohousing - Leeds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Community Supported Shelters || Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Community-Led Housing || European CLT Partnership SHICC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cooperative and Mutual Housing || Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cooperative Housing || Champlain Housing Trust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks || Community Land Trust of Brussels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Land Trusts for Housing || Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Limited-Equity Cooperatives || Cooperative Housing in Egypt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Temporary Use Network || Cooperative Housing in Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Temporary Use Platforms || Cooperative Housing in Zurich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tiny House Communities for the Homeless || East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Global Co-Living Providers || Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities || Housing Cooperatives Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Solar Residential Design || Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Solar Thermal Ordinance || Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hack a Home || Squatters' Movement in Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3D Mud House Printing || ADDress - Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baugruppen Housing Model || City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TechEquity || CLT Brussels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Equity-Based Urban Planning || Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deliberative Housing Development Model || Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Communes || Living Lots NYC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Techquity || Vancouver CLT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Internet of Things in the Home || Squatting Europe Kollective | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Houses as Self-Managed Entities || Co-Hab Athens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Landlordism || Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Accessory Dwelling Unit || Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crowdbuilding || Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cohousing for Single Mothers || Barcelona Environmental Ordinance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Universal Sustainable Habitat Development || Barcelona Rooftops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Land-Based DAO Directory || Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fully Mutual Housing Coop || Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Co-Living || Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Space Craft Systems || Catalonian Collaborative Housing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Copyleft for Housing || Commodifying Danish Housing Commons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities || COMON - Study of Real Estate Commons in France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing || Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barn Raising || German Real Estate Expropriation Movement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Co-Living Spaces || Grassroots Housing Activism in London | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Collaborative Housing || La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CURA Pods || La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Energy-Producing Houses || London Community Land Trust | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Equity Coop || Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Housing Communes || Al Jeffery on the Coliving Experience of Base in Melbourne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Land Bank || Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities || Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning || Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Common Co-Living || Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Common Good Placemaking || Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Common House || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Commoning Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Commons Law for Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Community Control of Land and Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cooperatives as Urban Housing Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DGML in the Construction Sector || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DIY Container Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Equitable Regulation of Rentals || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Housing Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Additional Categories | |||
! Movements & Projects !! People !! Articles/Books/Media | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vivihouse || Ale Fernandez || What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | FairBnB || Daniela Festa || How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places | ||
|- | |||
| WikiHouse || Joy Lohmann || Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private | |||
|- | |||
| Life Lease Coop || Geert De Pauw || Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities | |||
|- | |||
| Flowtown || Antoniadis Panayotis || Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse | |||
|- | |||
| Fab Lab House || || Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 596 Acres || || Carving Out the Commons | |||
|- | |||
| Embassy || || William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing | |||
|- | |||
| FOUNDhouse || || Wooncoop | |||
|- | |||
| FreeHouse || || | |||
|- | |||
| WikiTeers || || | |||
|- | |||
| BitHouse || || | |||
|- | |||
| Champlain Housing Trust || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community || || | |||
|- | |||
| Coin Street Community Builders || || | |||
|- | |||
| Embassy Network || || | |||
|- | |||
| Equitable Cooperative Housing Project || || | |||
|- | |||
| Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich || || | |||
|- | |||
| Green Open Homes Network || || | |||
|- | |||
| Housing Cooperative || || | |||
|- | |||
| Swap and Surf || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost House Tax || || | |||
|- | |||
| Allianza Solidaria || || | |||
|- | |||
| Babayagas House || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin DAO || || | |||
|- | |||
| Casa Jasmina || || | |||
|- | |||
| Casa Netural || || | |||
|- | |||
| Habitatge Social || || | |||
|- | |||
| Anti-Eviction Movement || || | |||
|- | |||
| BioMASON || || | |||
|- | |||
| Commons Hospitality Network || || | |||
|- | |||
| Edith Maryon Stiftung || || | |||
|- | |||
| Federation of Housing Commons || || | |||
|- | |||
| Haight St Commons || || | |||
|- | |||
| Indigenia House-Free Commons || || | |||
|- | |||
| SquareOne Villages || || | |||
|- | |||
| CoAbode || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crowdmove || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:09, 31 January 2025
| Concepts & Practices | Place-Specific |
|---|---|
| Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing | Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam |
| Community Pools | Lilac Cohousing - Leeds |
| Community Supported Shelters | Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim |
| Community-Led Housing | European CLT Partnership SHICC |
| Cooperative and Mutual Housing | Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts |
| Cooperative Housing | Champlain Housing Trust |
| Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks | Community Land Trust of Brussels |
| Land Trusts for Housing | Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales |
| Limited-Equity Cooperatives | Cooperative Housing in Egypt |
| Social Temporary Use Network | Cooperative Housing in Wales |
| Temporary Use Platforms | Cooperative Housing in Zurich |
| Tiny House Communities for the Homeless | East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative |
| Global Co-Living Providers | Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich |
| Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities | Housing Cooperatives Germany |
| Solar Residential Design | Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland |
| Solar Thermal Ordinance | Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil |
| Hack a Home | Squatters' Movement in Europe |
| 3D Mud House Printing | ADDress - Japan |
| Baugruppen Housing Model | City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna |
| TechEquity | CLT Brussels |
| Equity-Based Urban Planning | Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada |
| Deliberative Housing Development Model | Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich |
| Communes | Living Lots NYC |
| Techquity | Vancouver CLT |
| Internet of Things in the Home | Squatting Europe Kollective |
| Houses as Self-Managed Entities | Co-Hab Athens |
| Landlordism | Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand |
| Accessory Dwelling Unit | Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords |
| Crowdbuilding | Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston |
| Cohousing for Single Mothers | Barcelona Environmental Ordinance |
| Universal Sustainable Habitat Development | Barcelona Rooftops |
| Land-Based DAO Directory | Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance |
| Fully Mutual Housing Coop | Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya |
| Co-Living | Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe |
| Space Craft Systems | Catalonian Collaborative Housing |
| Copyleft for Housing | Commodifying Danish Housing Commons |
| Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities | COMON - Study of Real Estate Commons in France |
| Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing | Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015 |
| Barn Raising | German Real Estate Expropriation Movement |
| Co-Living Spaces | Grassroots Housing Activism in London |
| Collaborative Housing | La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona |
| CURA Pods | La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia |
| Energy-Producing Houses | London Community Land Trust |
| Equity Coop | Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution |
| Housing Communes | Al Jeffery on the Coliving Experience of Base in Melbourne |
| Land Bank | Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium |
| Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities | Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco |
| Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning | Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme |
| Common Co-Living | Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti |
| Common Good Placemaking | Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives |
| Common House | |
| Commoning Housing | |
| Commons Law for Housing | |
| Community Control of Land and Housing | |
| Cooperatives as Urban Housing Commons | |
| Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification | |
| Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making | |
| DGML in the Construction Sector | |
| Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative | |
| Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons | |
| DIY Container Housing | |
| Equitable Regulation of Rentals | |
| Housing Commons | |
| Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation | |
| Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs |
| Movements & Projects | People | Articles/Books/Media |
|---|---|---|
| Vivihouse | Ale Fernandez | What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space |
| FairBnB | Daniela Festa | How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places |
| WikiHouse | Joy Lohmann | Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private |
| Life Lease Coop | Geert De Pauw | Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities |
| Flowtown | Antoniadis Panayotis | Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse |
| Fab Lab House | Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016 | |
| 596 Acres | Carving Out the Commons | |
| Embassy | William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing | |
| FOUNDhouse | Wooncoop | |
| FreeHouse | ||
| WikiTeers | ||
| BitHouse | ||
| Champlain Housing Trust | ||
| Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community | ||
| Coin Street Community Builders | ||
| Embassy Network | ||
| Equitable Cooperative Housing Project | ||
| Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich | ||
| Green Open Homes Network | ||
| Housing Cooperative | ||
| Swap and Surf | ||
| Ghost House Tax | ||
| Allianza Solidaria | ||
| Babayagas House | ||
| Cabin DAO | ||
| Casa Jasmina | ||
| Casa Netural | ||
| Habitatge Social | ||
| Anti-Eviction Movement | ||
| BioMASON | ||
| Commons Hospitality Network | ||
| Edith Maryon Stiftung | ||
| Federation of Housing Commons | ||
| Haight St Commons | ||
| Indigenia House-Free Commons | ||
| SquareOne Villages | ||
| CoAbode | ||
| Crowdmove |