Glossary of the Autonomous Internet project.: Difference between revisions

From P2P Foundation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
m (Mbauwens moved page Glossary to Glossary of the Autonomous Internet project.: clarifying context)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Glossary related to the [http://p2pfoundation.net/Category:Autonomous_Internet Autonomous Internet] project.
{| border="1" style="text-align:center;"
{| border="1" style="text-align:center;"
|AT&T
|AT&T
Line 8: Line 12:
|F/OSS     
|F/OSS     
|Free/Open Source Software
|Free/Open Source Software
|-
|M4IS2
|Multinational, Multiagency, Multidisciplinary, Multidomain Information-Sharing and Sense-Making
|-
|-
|MDSC     
|MDSC     
Line 13: Line 20:
|-
|-
|NCDD     
|NCDD     
|National Council for Dialog and Deliberation
|National Coalition for Dialog & Deliberation
|-
|-
|OSA     
|OSA     

Latest revision as of 11:44, 20 April 2024

Glossary related to the Autonomous Internet project.


AT&T American Telephone & Telegraph
BTS Broadband Transport Service
F/OSS Free/Open Source Software
M4IS2 Multinational, Multiagency, Multidisciplinary, Multidomain Information-Sharing and Sense-Making
MDSC Multinational Decision-Support Centre
NCDD National Coalition for Dialog & Deliberation
OSA Open Source Agency
OSI Open Source Institute
OSINT Open Source Intelligence
OSN Open Source Network
OST Open Source Technology
P2P Peer to Peer
RDF Resource Description Framework
XML Extensible Markup Language