Glossary of the Autonomous Internet project.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Mbauwens moved page Glossary to Glossary of the Autonomous Internet project.: clarifying context) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1 | Glossary related to the [http://p2pfoundation.net/Category:Autonomous_Internet Autonomous Internet] project. | ||
{| border="1" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|AT&T | |AT&T | ||
|American Telephone & Telegraph | |American Telephone & Telegraph | ||
| Line 8: | Line 12: | ||
|F/OSS | |F/OSS | ||
|Free/Open Source Software | |Free/Open Source Software | ||
|- | |||
|M4IS2 | |||
|Multinational, Multiagency, Multidisciplinary, Multidomain Information-Sharing and Sense-Making | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MDSC | |MDSC | ||
| Line 13: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NCDD | |NCDD | ||
|National | |National Coalition for Dialog & Deliberation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSA | |OSA | ||
| Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
|Extensible Markup Language | |Extensible Markup Language | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Autonomous Internet]] | |||
[[Category:P2P_Infrastructure]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:44, 20 April 2024
Glossary related to the Autonomous Internet project.
| AT&T | American Telephone & Telegraph |
| BTS | Broadband Transport Service |
| F/OSS | Free/Open Source Software |
| M4IS2 | Multinational, Multiagency, Multidisciplinary, Multidomain Information-Sharing and Sense-Making |
| MDSC | Multinational Decision-Support Centre |
| NCDD | National Coalition for Dialog & Deliberation |
| OSA | Open Source Agency |
| OSI | Open Source Institute |
| OSINT | Open Source Intelligence |
| OSN | Open Source Network |
| OST | Open Source Technology |
| P2P | Peer to Peer |
| RDF | Resource Description Framework |
| XML | Extensible Markup Language |