Category talk:Housing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Concepts & Practices !! Movements & Projects !! People !! Articles/Videos !! Books | ! Concepts & Practices !! Movements & Projects !! People !! Articles/Videos !! Books | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing || Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts || Ale Fernandez || Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam || Champlain Housing Trust || Allianza Solidaria || Al Jeffery on the Coliving Experience of Base in Melbourne || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vivihouse || Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community || Babayagas House || Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FairBnB || Coin Street Community Builders || Barn Raising || Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WikiHouse || Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private || Cabin DAO || Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lilac Cohousing - Leeds || Community Land Trust of Brussels || Casa Jasmina || Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Life Lease Coop || Community Pools || Casa Netural || Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space || Community Supported Shelters || Co-Hab Athens || Anti-Eviction Movement || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flowtown || Community-Led Housing || Co-Living Spaces || Antoniadis Panayotis || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fab Lab House || Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales || Collaborative Housing || Barcelona Environmental Ordinance || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 596 Acres || Cooperative and Mutual Housing || CURA Pods || Barcelona Rooftops || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Embassy || Cooperative Housing || Daniela Festa || Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FOUNDhouse || Cooperative Housing in Egypt || Energy-Producing Houses || BioMASON || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FreeHouse || Cooperative Housing in Wales || Equity Coop || Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Geert De Pauw || Cooperative Housing in Zurich || Habitatge Social || Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim || Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities || Housing Communes || Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WikiTeers || Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks || Joy Lohmann || Carving Out the Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places || East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative || Land Bank || Catalonian Collaborative Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CoAbode || Embassy Network || Geert De Pauw || Commodifying Danish Housing Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crowdmove || Equitable Cooperative Housing Project || || Common Co-Living || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BitHouse || Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich || || Common Good Placemaking || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | European CLT Partnership SHICC || Green Open Homes Network || || Common House || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Housing Cooperative || || Commoning Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Housing Cooperatives Germany || || Commons Hospitality Network || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland || || Commons Law for Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil || || Community Control of Land and Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Land Trusts for Housing || || COMON - Study of Real Estate Commons in France || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Limited-Equity Cooperatives || || Cooperatives as Urban Housing Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Social Temporary Use Network || || Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Squatters' Movement in Europe || || Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Temporary Use Platforms || || DGML in the Construction Sector || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || ADDress - Japan || || Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords || || Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna || || DIY Container Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || CLT Brussels || || Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada || || Edith Maryon Stiftung || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich || || Equitable Regulation of Rentals || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Living Lots NYC || || Federation of Housing Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Vancouver CLT || || German Real Estate Expropriation Movement || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Swap and Surf || || Grassroots Housing Activism in London || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Ghost House Tax || || Haight St Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Tiny House Communities for the Homeless || || Housing Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Global Co-Living Providers || || Indigenia House-Free Commons || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities || || Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Solar Residential Design || || Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Solar Thermal Ordinance || || La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Hack a Home || || La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || 3D Mud House Printing || || London Community Land Trust || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Baugruppen Housing Model || || SquareOne Villages || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || TechEquity || || Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Equity-Based Urban Planning || || Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Deliberative Housing Development Model || || Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Communes || || Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Techquity || || Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Internet of Things in the Home || || William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || Houses as Self-Managed Entities || || Wooncoop || | ||
|- | |||
| || Landlordism || || How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places || | |||
|- | |||
| || Accessory Dwelling Unit || || What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space || | |||
|- | |||
| || Crowdbuilding || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Cohousing for Single Mothers || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Universal Sustainable Habitat Development || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Land-Based DAO Directory || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Fully Mutual Housing Coop || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Co-Living || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Space Craft Systems || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Copyleft for Housing || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Squatting Europe Kollective || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 31 January 2025
| Concepts & Practices | Movements & Projects | People | Articles/Videos | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comunitas Blockchain Organizer for Affordable Housing | Canadian Network of Community Land Trusts | Ale Fernandez | Ada Colau, Barcelona's New Mayor, on Spain's Political Revolution | |
| Stad in de Maak - Rotterdam | Champlain Housing Trust | Allianza Solidaria | Al Jeffery on the Coliving Experience of Base in Melbourne | |
| Vivihouse | Cohere - Global Member-Owned Coliving Community | Babayagas House | Alastair Parvin on Wikihouse | |
| FairBnB | Coin Street Community Builders | Barn Raising | Alternative Forms of Common-Interest Communities | |
| WikiHouse | Community Land Ownership Outperforms Private | Cabin DAO | Alternative Modes of Land Tenure and Housing Production in Thailand | |
| Lilac Cohousing - Leeds | Community Land Trust of Brussels | Casa Jasmina | Alternatives to Housing Through Urban Commoning | |
| Life Lease Coop | Community Pools | Casa Netural | Anti-Displacement Toolkit for Greater Boston | |
| What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space | Community Supported Shelters | Co-Hab Athens | Anti-Eviction Movement | |
| Flowtown | Community-Led Housing | Co-Living Spaces | Antoniadis Panayotis | |
| Fab Lab House | Cooperative and Community-Led Homes in England and Wales | Collaborative Housing | Barcelona Environmental Ordinance | |
| 596 Acres | Cooperative and Mutual Housing | CURA Pods | Barcelona Rooftops | |
| Embassy | Cooperative Housing | Daniela Festa | Barcelona's Solar Thermal Ordinance | |
| FOUNDhouse | Cooperative Housing in Egypt | Energy-Producing Houses | BioMASON | |
| FreeHouse | Cooperative Housing in Wales | Equity Coop | Bondeni Community Land Trust in Kenya | |
| Geert De Pauw | Cooperative Housing in Zurich | Habitatge Social | Bruce Sterling on the Casa Jasmina Connected Home and the State of the Internet of Things in 2016 | |
| Socialist Self-Help Muhlheim | Cooperative Place Making and the Capturing of Land value for 21st Century Garden Cities | Housing Communes | Building Bottom-Up Finance Solutions for Cooperative Housing in Central and South-Eastern Europe | |
| WikiTeers | Cooperatively-Owned Mobile Home Parks | Joy Lohmann | Carving Out the Commons | |
| How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places | East Bay Permanent Real Estate Cooperative | Land Bank | Catalonian Collaborative Housing | |
| CoAbode | Embassy Network | Geert De Pauw | Commodifying Danish Housing Commons | |
| Crowdmove | Equitable Cooperative Housing Project | Common Co-Living | ||
| BitHouse | Genossenschaft Kalkbreite Housing Cooperative in Zurich | Common Good Placemaking | ||
| European CLT Partnership SHICC | Green Open Homes Network | Common House | ||
| Housing Cooperative | Commoning Housing | |||
| Housing Cooperatives Germany | Commons Hospitality Network | |||
| Housing Cooperatives in Switzerland | Commons Law for Housing | |||
| Know Your Neighbor Project - Brazil | Community Control of Land and Housing | |||
| Land Trusts for Housing | COMON - Study of Real Estate Commons in France | |||
| Limited-Equity Cooperatives | Cooperatives as Urban Housing Commons | |||
| Social Temporary Use Network | Damage-Limitation Policy Proposals Against AirBNB Gentrification | |||
| Squatters' Movement in Europe | Data-Driven Approach to Decision-Making | |||
| Temporary Use Platforms | DGML in the Construction Sector | |||
| ADDress - Japan | Differential Commoning in a Manufactured Housing Cooperative | |||
| Berlin’s Vote To Expropriate the Landlords | Distributed Networks of Solar Power on Residential Houses Coordinated as Commons | |||
| City-Owned Social Housing in Vienna | DIY Container Housing | |||
| CLT Brussels | Dublin Community Land Trust Conference 2015 | |||
| Housing Coops in Vancouver, Canada | Edith Maryon Stiftung | |||
| Kalkbreite Participative Housing Planning in Zurich | Equitable Regulation of Rentals | |||
| Living Lots NYC | Federation of Housing Commons | |||
| Vancouver CLT | German Real Estate Expropriation Movement | |||
| Swap and Surf | Grassroots Housing Activism in London | |||
| Ghost House Tax | Haight St Commons | |||
| Tiny House Communities for the Homeless | Housing Commons | |||
| Global Co-Living Providers | Indigenia House-Free Commons | |||
| Zero Net Energy Buildings and Communities | Interview with Sophie Ghyselen of the Community Land Trust of Brussels Belgium | |||
| Solar Residential Design | Jason Benn on the Neighborhood Co-Living Community in San Francisco | |||
| Solar Thermal Ordinance | La Borda - User Housing Cooperative in Barcelona | |||
| Hack a Home | La Borda Cooperative Housing in Catalonia | |||
| 3D Mud House Printing | London Community Land Trust | |||
| Baugruppen Housing Model | SquareOne Villages | |||
| TechEquity | Tenant -Owned Approaches to Participation | |||
| Equity-Based Urban Planning | Tenant Rights to Generate Solar Power on Rented Roofs | |||
| Deliberative Housing Development Model | Thai Government’s Baan Mankong Secure Housing Programme | |||
| Communes | Urban Commons in Helsinki's Suvilahti | |||
| Techquity | Uruguayan Federation of Housing for Mutual-Support Cooperatives | |||
| Internet of Things in the Home | William Mcdonough on Cradle to Cradle and Housing | |||
| Houses as Self-Managed Entities | Wooncoop | |||
| Landlordism | How More Democratic Forms of Ownership of Land and Housing Can Revive Our Places | |||
| Accessory Dwelling Unit | What Cities Are Doing About Affordable Space | |||
| Crowdbuilding | ||||
| Cohousing for Single Mothers | ||||
| Universal Sustainable Habitat Development | ||||
| Land-Based DAO Directory | ||||
| Fully Mutual Housing Coop | ||||
| Co-Living | ||||
| Space Craft Systems | ||||
| Copyleft for Housing | ||||
| Squatting Europe Kollective | ||||
| Sustainable Housing for Cohesive Communities | ||||
| Tenant- and Employee-Owned Mutual for Housing |